badger 🦡

This emoji shows a badger, a heavily built mammal with a black and white coat. Badgers are known for their hard-headed nature.

🦡 Badger is a fully-qualified emoji as part of Unicode 11.0 which was introduced in 2018.

Other related emojis include 🐼 Panda, 🦘 Kangaroo, 🦡 Badger, 🐾 Paw prints, 🦇 Bat, 🐻 Bear, 🐨 Koala, 🐭 Mouse face, 🐁 Mouse, 🐀 Rat, 🐹 Hamster, 🐰 Rabbit face.

This emoji has no color variations.

  • Copy the Badger emoji:

  • 🦡
https://emojiguide.com/animals-nature/badger/
Url Copied!

Also Known As

Other naming variations

badger

Keywords

Badger Emoji History

Badger Emoji is created in the year 2018.

Badger Emoji Unicode Data

  • Unicode codepoint
    1F9A1
  • Version
    Version 11.0
  • Year
    2018