Mountain ⛰ī¸

This emoji shows a mountain, a large natural elevation coming up from the ground.

⛰ī¸ Mountain is a fully-qualified emoji as part of Unicode 5.2 which was introduced in 2009, and was added to Emoji 0.7.

Other related emojis include 🏞ī¸ National Park, 🏜ī¸ Desert, 🏝ī¸ Desert Island, 🏔ī¸ Snow-Capped Mountain, ⛰ī¸ Mountain, 🌋 Volcano, đŸ—ģ Mount Fuji, 🏕ī¸ Camping, 🏖ī¸ Beach With Umbrella.

This emoji has no color variations.

To find this emoji, you can use the following keywords: mountain

The official Unicode name of this emoji is Mountain.

  • Copy the Mountain emoji:

  • ⛰ī¸

Also Known As

Other naming variations

mountain

Keywords

mountain

Mountain Emoji History

Mountain Emoji is created in the year 2009.

Mountain Emoji Unicode Data

  • Unicode codepoint
    26F0 FE0F
  • Unicode name
    mountain
  • Keywords
    mountain
  • Version
    Version 5.2
  • Year
    2009